Casa La Ceiba Villa

  • 190 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms

Situated 16 minutes' walk from the Beto Avila Stadium, Casa La Ceiba Villa Cancun invites guests to relax at a patio. Located just 1.7 km from the Long-running Mercado 28 Flea Market, this 4-bedroom villa features a private swimming pool with a patio.

Guests will enjoy garden views from the windows. Casa La Ceiba Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Complimentary toiletries and bath sheets are also available.

This property provides an equipped kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, and glassware. Guests can dine in Antoinnete, a few moments from the Cancun accommodation.

The holiday home is within 20 km of Cancun airport and a short way from such cultural points of interest as the Ceviche Square. The Cancun Palapas is 20 minutes' walk away. Casa La Ceiba Villa is a good starting point for Cancun's sports attractions, including Andres Quintana Roo Olympic Stadium, which is 1.6 km away. The nearest bus stop is R2 to hotel zone, 950 metres from this Cancun property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa La Ceiba Villa Cancun
Casa Mar Y Amor
Mobile-only price

Casa Mar Y Amor

9.7
Exceptional 59 reviews
58 m from property
USD 300 USD 270
per night
Casa Para Grandes Familias
Mobile-only price

Casa Para Grandes Familias

149 m from property
USD 336 USD 302
per night
5Br Beautiful Home In Downtown Cancun, 10Min Beach
Mobile-only price

5Br Beautiful Home In Downtown Cancun, 10Min Beach

9.0
Superb 14 reviews
248 m from property
USD 331 USD 298
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Cancun
    17 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Concierge desk
    • Car hire

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Plunge pool
    • Indoor swimming pool

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Can we park our vehicle near Casa La Ceiba Villa?
      Yes, a free private car park is available to guests of Casa La Ceiba Villa.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Casa La Ceiba Villa?
      Rent at Casa La Ceiba Villa starts at $149 per night.
    • What is the time of check-in and check-out at the villa?
      Guests of the villa should check in not later than 23:30 and check out till 11:00.
    • What are the restaurants close to Casa La Ceiba Villa?
      Restaurants nearby Casa La Ceiba Villa include Antoinnete and Bovino's Churrascaria.
    • Does Casa La Ceiba Villa feature a pool?
      Yes, guests of Casa La Ceiba Villa can enjoy a swimming pool located onsite.
    • Does the holiday home include a kitchen?
      Yes, the holiday home provides an equipped kitchenette.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Casa La Ceiba Villa?
      Guests may visit Xcacel, conveniently placed 2.3 km from Casa La Ceiba Villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Cancun
    17 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa La Ceiba Villa Cancun
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close